2022-2023
Class Schedule

 

 

Monday 

 

 

3:30 PM    Ballet/Jazz 3-5 yrs  Megan

4:30 PM Ballet/Tap 4.5-6 yrs  Megan

5:30 PM **MTE    8-11  yrs    Lindsey

6:30 PM **MTE   12+    yrs  Lindsey

                        

 

Tuesday                        

 

 

 

3:30PM      Acro Level 2-4   Cassie

4:30 PM    Acro Level 3-5     Cassie

5:30 PM     **Company         Cassie 

                        

 

Wednesday                   

3:30 PM  Mini Acro 1-2   Carly

4:30pm   Ballet III           Deanna

5:30pm   Pre/Beginning Pointe   Deanna

 

Thursday                       

9:00am     Parent/Tot  Acro/Tumbling

 

4:15pm       Ballet I  6-8yrs     Deanna

5:15pm       Ballet II  9-12yrs   Deanna

 

                        

                        

Saturday                       

9:00 AM         Ballet/Tap 3-5   Ashlynn

10:00 AM       Hip Hop/Jazz/Tumble  5-8 yrs Ashlynn

 

 

*Skills test required

**Additional classes required

Monday:

9:30AM      Ballet/Jazz/Acro  3- 4.5yrs    Cassie

 3:30PM  Jazz/Acro 5-7 yrs     Cassie                       

4:30 PM Jazz  I    8-11 yrs       Cassie

5:30 PM Jazz II  12 yrs +         Cassie

6:30 PM Ballet/Jazz/Acro      Ashlynn

                                                

 

Tuesday

9:30 AM            Parent & Tot     (6 week sessions)

10:30 AM          Ballet/Tap  3-4.5yrs    Megan   

                        

3:30pm     Ballet/Tap 4-6 yrs  Lindsey

4:30 pm    Tap I 6-9 yrs           Lindsey

5:30pm     MT  8-11 yrs             Ashlynn 

6:30pm     Acting 6-11 yrs       Ashlynn

 

Wednesday                   

3;30pm   Acro 1-2   Cassie 

4:30 PM Acro 2-3   Cassie 

5:30pm   Ballet/Tap  4.5-6 yrs   Ashlynn

6:30pm   Hip Hop/Jazz/Acro   Ashlynn 

                        

Thursday                       

 

9:00am   Mini Acro           Ashlynn

4:15 PM     Ballet/Jazz 3-5  yrs      Ashlynn

5:15 PM     Ballet/Tap  5-6  yrs      Ashlynn         

6:15 PM     Acting 12+                     Ashlynn

Monday

9:30 AM   Music Together      Lindsey

11:15 AM   Music Together-Tyrone

 

4:30pm   **MTE  6-9yrs   Lindsey

5;30pm     Jazz I  5-8 yrs    Ashlynn

 

 

Tuesday :

10:30 AM   Music Together      Lindsey

 

 

3:30pm   Pre-Ballet   5-7yrs   Ashlynn

4:30pm   Musical Theatre 5-7 yrs   Ashlynn

5:30pm   Hip Hop I     Rachel

6:30pm   Hip Hop II    Rachel 

Wednesday

10:00am   Preschool Art   Melissa

12:30pm  Homeschool Art  Melissa

3:30pm   Art   5-10 yrs     Melissa

 

        

Thursday                                 

3:30PM     Hip  Hop/Tap/Tumble 4-6 yrs   Rachel

5:30 PM    Tap      Teen/Adult                   Rachel

6:00 PM    Contemporary/Lyrical           Rachel

7:00 PM     Leaps and Turns                     Rachel